Privacy Policy

Privacy policy for website visitors

This Privacy Policy aims to describe how the website currently available at www.crea-test.com is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of users/visitors who access to it.
This Privacy Policy is provided – pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 of 27 April 2016 (on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) – to those who access to the aforementioned website.
The above mentioned website is owned and managed by CREA – Collaudi Elettronici Automatizzati S.r.l..
The Privacy Policy is provided by CREA – Collaudi Elettronici Automatizzati S.r.l. (hereinafter, also “CREA”) only for the above-mentioned website and not for other websites or sections/pages/spaces owned and/or managed by third parties that may be consulted by the user through specific links.
We invite users/visitors to carefully read this Privacy Policy before submitting any type of personal information and/or complete any electronic form on the website.
If users/visitors are required, in order to access certain services, to give their personal data, a specific and detailed information on the relevant treatment pursuant to Art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016, that will specify the limits, purposes and methods of treatment itself, will be previously issued in the pages relating to individual services.

1. Types of processed data

1.1. Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are transmitted implicitly within the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that, for its nature, could, through association with data held by third parties, allows to identify users or visitors (for example IP address, domain names of computers used by users/visitors who connect to the site, etc.).
These data are used only to obtain statistical information (therefore they are anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the website. These data are kept for the time necessary to carry out these activities, except in the case of any investigation of computer crimes against the website.
No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or disseminated, except for the purpose of fulfilling obligations under the law, regulations or legislation.

2. Processing of data
The processing of personal data will be carried out in a lawful and correct manner and, in any case, in accordance with the aforementioned legislation, using instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality and can also be carried out using computer tools to store, manage and transmit the data.
The treatment will be carried out, primarily, by the internal organization of the company – through the company resources in charge and duly authorized – under the direction and control of the Data Controller and for purposes indicated.
3. Purpose of treatment
Personal data are processed in order to allow CREA to provide its services, to adequately fulfil legal and fiscal obligations, as well as those eventually related to the execution of the contract and in particular for the management of orders, invoicing and shipment of goods.
4. Storage Period
The browsing data of users/visitors, in compliance with the regulations in force, will be stored for the time necessary to carry out CREA’s economic activity, and in any case for a period not exceeding 72 months from the date of access to the website.
5. Recipients of personal data
Without prejudice to communications made in compliance with an obligation of law, regulation or legislation, the communication, even by simple consultation or making available of personal data concerning users/visitors may take place against the following subjects:
a) Public agencies, supervisory bodies, authorities or institutions;
b) natural or legal persons who provide specific services: data processing, logistics and postal services, legal, administrative, tax and/or accounting consultancy, organization of trade fairs and communication events;
In any case, to the mentioned subjects are transferred exclusively, if not aggregated personal data and in anonymous form, the personal data necessary and relevant to the purposes of the treatment to which they are assigned.
6. User/visitor rights
CREA, in accordance with the provisions of Article 12 of EU Regulation 2016/679, expressly recalls the user’s/visitor’s right to access their personal data (provided for in Article 15 of the Regulation itself) as well as the rights provided for in Articles 16, 17, 18, 21 of the Regulation itself regarding rectification, cancellation, restriction and opposition to processing.
For a vademecum on rights provided for under EU Regulation 2016/679, see http://www.garanteprivacy.it/diritti-degli-interessati.
It should be noted that any rectification or cancellation or limitation of processing carried out at the request of users/visitors, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort, will be communicated by CREA to each of the recipients to whom the personal data were transmitted. CREA may notify the user/visitor of such recipients if the user/visitor so requests.
7. Right to lodge a complaint to the Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali (Italian Guarantor Authority) pursuant to art. 77 of the EU Regulation
Should CREA fail to provide users/visitors with feedback within the timeframe envisaged by the regulations, or should the response to the exercise of their rights prove inadequate for users/visitors, they may lodge a complaint with the Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali (Italian Guarantor Authority) to be addressed – without any particular formalities – to
Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali
Piazza Venezia 11, 00187, Rome – Italy
www.gpdp.it – www.garanteprivacy.it
E-mail: Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785
Telephone: (+39) 06.696771
8. Data Controller
We inform you that the Data Controller is the company CREA – Collaudi Elettronici Automatizzati S.r.l., P.IVA 03229500610, in the person of its legal representative Francesco Ventriglia, with registered office in Via Marie Curie, 13, 10073 Ciriè (TO) – Italy – VAT 06264490019 E-mail communication@crea-test.com Tel. +39 011 2462147.

COOKIE POLICY

Extended information on the use of cookies
Pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation No. 679/2016 of April 27, 2016 (on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) and the provisions of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data on the subject of “Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies – May 8, 2014” and “Cookies and other tracking tools guidelines – June 10, 2021”, CREA – Collaudi Elettronici Automatizzati S.r.l, in the person of its legal representative Francesco Ventriglia (hereinafter referred to as “CREA” or the “Company”) provides the following information about the use of cookies on its website www. crea-test.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”)

1. What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that websites visited by the user send to the device used by the user to access the Internet (usually the browser), where they are stored and then transmitted to the same websites on the next visit by the same user. Cookies cannot be used to retrieve any data from the hard disk, transmit computer viruses or identify and use e-mail addresses. Each cookie is unique in relation to the browser and device used to access the Site. Cookies may be installed by the same operator of the site you are visiting (so-called “first party cookies”) or by other sites (so-called “third party cookies”). Cookies may be stored on the user’s device permanently until they expire or are deleted by the user (so-called “persistent cookies”) or be automatically deleted each time the user leaves the site when the browser is closed (so-called “session cookies”).
2. What do we use cookies for?
Cookies are generally used for a variety of purposes, such as enabling you to navigate between the pages of a website efficiently, apply user preferences and, more generally, improving user experience by personalizing the website based on user browsing habits and profiles. Cookies can also help ensure that the advertisements that are displayed to users online are more in line with them and their interests.
3. Types of cookie

3.1 Technical cookies
Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide that service”
a. Browsing or session cookies
These cookies ensure the normal browsing and use of the Website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas).
b. Functionality cookies
These cookies allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (e.g. products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service provided to the user.

3.2 Analytics and aggregate statistics cookies
These cookies allow the website operator to collect information about the number of users and how they visit the Website.
In order to execute these cookies, the Website also uses third-party services that anonymize data so that it cannot be traced back to individuals.
Where there are services that are not fully anonymized, you will find them listed among the third-party cookies for which consent is required, to ensure your privacy.

The Website uses Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google Inc, which uses cookies to collect and analyze, in aggregate form, information about users’ browsing. The information generated by the cookie on the use of the site by the user (including IP address) is transmitted and stored on Google’s servers. Neither the site nor Google will associate the user’s IP address with other data in their possession in order to identify the user directly.

The use of such cookies is not necessary, but allows the Company to improve its contents and services according to the indications obtained from the analysis of statistics.

3.3 Profiling cookies
Profiling cookies are designed to create profiles of the user and are utilized to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same as part of web browsing.
Currently, the Website does not use profiling cookies.
4. Cookies used on the Website
A complete overview of the cookies used on the Website, their designation and the purposes for which they are used is available below:
Google Analytics – Cookie analytics
_GA
(Allows us to analyze the use of the site, by users, to improve content and services)

5. Managing Cookie Preferences

When you access any page of the Website, you will see a banner containing simplified information. By accessing other areas of the Website or selecting an element of the Website (e.g., an image of a link), you automatically consent to the use of cookies. You can change and manage your cookie preferences either through the Website or through your browser settings:

a. Through the Website

You can express or deny your consent to the use of analytics cookies through the following link as well as through the banner mentioned in the previous point.

b. Through the browser settings

If you wish to block or delete cookies received from the Website or any other site, you can also do so by changing your browser settings through the appropriate function. Below are links to the instructions for the following browsers:
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191
Furthermore, with reference to third party cookies, please refer to the following links to find the consent collection forms and possibly disable the use of analytical cookies, thus preventing Google Analytics from collecting navigation data.

Google

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/it.html
http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage#gajs
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
http://www.google.com/settings/ads

We remind you that disabling all cookies, including navigation and functionality cookies, may cause inconvenience to the navigation on the Site. For example, you may be able to visit the public pages of the site, but you may not be able to access the private area or make purchases.
6. Scope of communication and dissemination of data
The data acquired by means of cookies are processed by employees and collaborators of the Company, expressly designated as persons in charge of the processing. Such data may also be processed by third party companies that perform tasks of a technical and organizational nature on behalf of CREA (by way of example: web service providers). The data acquired through the use of cookies will not be transferred to subjects located outside the EEA and will in no case be disclosed to unspecified subjects.
7. User/visitor rights
CREA, in accordance with the provisions of Article 12 of EU Regulation 2016/679 expressly reminds users/visitors of the right to access personal data (provided for in Article 15 of the Regulation itself) as well as the rights provided for in Articles 16, 17, 18, 21 of the Regulation itself regarding rectification, cancellation, restriction and opposition to processing.
For a vademecum on rights under EU Regulation 2016/679, see http://www.garanteprivacy.it/diritti-degli-interessati.
It should be noted that any rectification or cancellation or limitation of processing carried out at the request of users/visitors, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort, will be communicated by CREA to each of the recipients to whom the personal data were transmitted. CREA may notify the user/visitor of such recipients if the user/visitor so requests.
8. Right to lodge a complaint to the Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali (Italian Guarantor Authority) pursuant to art. 77 of the EU Regulation
Should CREA fail to provide users/visitors with feedback within the timeframe envisaged by the regulations, or should the response to the exercise of their rights prove inadequate for users/visitors, they may lodge a complaint with the Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali (Italian Guarantor Authority) to be addressed – without any particular formalities – to
Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali
Piazza Venezia 11, 00187, Rome – Italy
www.gpdp.it – www.garanteprivacy.it
E-mail: Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785
Telephone: (+39) 06.69677.1
9. Data Controller
We inform you that the data controller is CREA – Collaudi Elettronici Automatizzati S.r.l., P.IVA 03229500610, in the person of its legal representative Francesco Ventriglia, with registered office in Via Marie Curie, 13, 10073 Ciriè (TO) – Italy – VAT 06264490019 E-mail communication@crea-test.com Tel. +39 011 2462147.